Lineage Metallurgical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lineage Metallurgical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermal spray powder products catering to the coatings industry. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of tungsten carbide, chrome carbide, metal powders and ceramics products to serve the aerospace, petrochemical, energy and agricultural fields of the thermal spray industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lineage Alloys, Inc., The Lineage Alloys, Lineage Alloys LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1901 Ellis School Road
  • Baytown, TX 77521
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lineage Metallurgical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lineage Metallurgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lineage Metallurgical Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cliff Nance Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Sizemore Chief Sales Officer
Amy Herron Chief Supply Chain Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lineage Metallurgical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lineage Metallurgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »