Fastnet Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fastnet Group General Information

Description

Provider of IT and network services. The company offers networking, strategic consulting, design and implementation services in the areas of virtual LAN network infrastructures, wireless networks, intelligent building management systems, voice and data convergent networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starplan Network Services, Fastnet Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Minchens Barn
  • Minchens Court Bramley
  • Basingstoke RG26 5BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fastnet Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastnet Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fastnet Group Patents

Fastnet Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6029148-A Data processing system for the selective distribution of assets between different portfolios Inactive 08-Dec-1995 000000000 00

Fastnet Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastnet Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »