Meggle Srbija Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Meggle Srbija General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products based in Kragujevac, Serbia. The company's products include sour cream, cheese, butter, yogurts, kefirs and cheese spreads as well as antipasti, baguette and vegan products.

Contact Information

Website
www.meggle.rs
Formerly Known As
Mlekara Mladost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Meggle
Corporate Office
  • Save Kovačevića 58
  • Kragujevac, 34000
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meggle Srbija Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meggle Srbija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meggle Srbija Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marjan Vučak Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meggle Srbija Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00č00 Meggle Srbija Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Meggle Srbija’s complete board members history, request access »

Meggle Srbija Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meggle Srbija Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meggle Srbija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »