Luitpoldhütte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Luitpoldhütte General Information

Description

Senior-care facility in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The asset is a retirement community featuring care services in independent living, assisted living, mid-level memory and secure memory care. In addition to private apartments, it features dining rooms, a bistro area, laundry facilities, family meeting rooms and landscaped grounds with walking paths. The property is located at 1005 Mountain Creek Road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Göring Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Ogepar
Primary Office
  • Sulzbacher Str. 121
  • 92224 Amberg
  • Germany
+49 09621 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luitpoldhütte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luitpoldhütte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luitpoldhütte Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Babilon Managing Director & Geschäftsführer
To view Luitpoldhütte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Luitpoldhütte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Luitpoldhütte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luitpoldhütte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial