Mediengruppe Main-Post Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mediengruppe Main-Post General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company is engaged in printing and publishing newspaper across Germany. It operates a number of online portals such as mainpost.de, main-ding.de, shop.mainpost.de and mainfrankencard.de.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Würzburger General-Anzeiger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Presse Druck und Verlags
Primary Office
  • Berner Str. 2
  • 97084 Würzburg
  • Germany
+49 0931 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediengruppe Main-Post Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediengruppe Main-Post‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediengruppe Main-Post Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Brandstätter Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediengruppe Main-Post Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediengruppe Main-Post Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediengruppe Main-Post‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial