Kemnal Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kemnal Park General Information

Description

Operator of a cemetery. The company covers a 55-acre cemetery site and offers burial, cremation and other additional services. It is also home to a wide variety of wildlife, fauna and flora.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribute management Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • A20 Sidcup Bypass
  • Chislehurst BR7 6RR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kemnal Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kemnal Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kemnal Park Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Kemnal Park Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Kemnal Park’s complete board members history, request access »