Mce Receivables Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mce Receivables General Information

Description

Provider of machine maintenance services. The company is engaged in providing machine tool and automation control system repair, rebuild and maintenance services in the engineering industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.mce.uk.com
Formerly Known As
Machine Control Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit A1, Block 9A, South Avenue
  • Blantyre Industrial Estate, Blantyre
  • Glasgow G72 0XB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mce Receivables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mce Receivables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mce Receivables Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of machine maintenance services. The company is engaged in providing machine tool and automation control system
Other Commercial Services
Glasgow, United Kingdom
000000&0

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
00000 0000000000 000
Dover, NH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mce Receivables Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DestructData Corporation Dover, NH
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Mce Receivables Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mce Receivables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mce Receivables FAQs

  • When was Mce Receivables founded?

    Mce Receivables was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Mce Receivables headquartered?

    Mce Receivables is headquartered in Glasgow, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Mce Receivables in?

    Mce Receivables’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Mce Receivables a private or public company?

    Mce Receivables is a Private company.

  • What is Mce Receivables’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mce Receivables is 000000.

  • Who are Mce Receivables’s investors?

    KRG Specialist Engineering Services has invested in Mce Receivables.

  • Who are Mce Receivables’s competitors?

    DestructData is a competitor of Mce Receivables.

  • When was Mce Receivables acquired?

    Mce Receivables was acquired on 07-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Mce Receivables?

    Mce Receivables was acquired by Konecranes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »