Health Options Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Health Options Worldwide General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based health platform designed to offer information related to drugs and medications. The company's platform provides valid medical information, details and people to make better choices when it comes to purchasing medications, enabling healthcare and insurance industries to analyze and stores all complicated medical data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
myHINT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 220 Davidson Avenue
  • Somerset, NJ 08873
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health Options Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 12-Oct-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2010 $750K $75K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Health Options Worldwide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Health Options Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Health Options Worldwide Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cobre Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Health Options Worldwide’s complete investors history, request access »