Centro Kakel och Klinker Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centro Kakel och Klinker General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tiles. The company specializes in manufacturing construction ceramics and bathroom products including household and industrial tiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.centro.se
Formerly Known As
Centre Tile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
G&L Beijer Import och Export
Primary Office
  • Girovägen 3
  • Järfälla
  • 175 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-442 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centro Kakel och Klinker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centro Kakel och Klinker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centro Kakel och Klinker Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Borgquist Chief Financial Officer
Mikael Kapp Chief Information Officer
Lena Kjellgren Ekonomichef
Michael Johansson VD
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centro Kakel och Klinker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centro Kakel och Klinker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centro Kakel och Klinker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial