mister*lady Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 162

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

mister*lady General Information

Description

Retailer of men's and women's clothing products based in Schwabach, Germany. The company specializes in the sale of jackets, jeans, pants, shirts, dresses, accessories and footwear for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Store Beran
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Accessories
Parent Company
Opcon (Switzerland)
Corporate Office
  • Westend 1
  • 91126 Schwabach
  • Germany
+49 09122 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mister*lady Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mister*lady‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mister*lady Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Himmel Managing Director
Alexander Weih Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

mister*lady Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »