Agropur MSI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Agropur MSI General Information

Description

Marketer of food ingredients. The company manufactures and markets food ingredients such as cheese, whey proteins and engages in agglomeration, formulation, blending, dry packaging and branding of those ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Main Street Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2340 Enterprise Avenue
  • La Crosse, WI 54603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agropur MSI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agropur MSI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agropur MSI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agropur MSI Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 31-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Agropur MSI’s complete acquisitions history, request access »