Agito Nordic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agito Nordic General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services to the healthcare industry in Norway. The company provides temporary nurses and doctors to hospitals, municipals and private institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.agito.org
Formerly Known As
Achima Helse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Södergatan 28
  • 211 34 Malmö
  • Norway
+46 040-601 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agito Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agito Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agito Nordic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Uhrström Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agito Nordic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 NHC Group Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000000 NHC Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Agito Nordic’s complete board members history, request access »

Agito Nordic FAQs

  • When was Agito Nordic founded?

    Agito Nordic was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Agito Nordic headquartered?

    Agito Nordic is headquartered in Malmö, Norway.

  • What industry is Agito Nordic in?

    Agito Nordic’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Agito Nordic a private or public company?

    Agito Nordic is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Agito Nordic?

    The current valuation of Agito Nordic is 000.00.

  • What is Agito Nordic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agito Nordic is 000000.

  • When was Agito Nordic acquired?

    Agito Nordic was acquired on 07-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Agito Nordic?

    Agito Nordic was acquired by NHC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »