Four MSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Four MSA General Information

Description

Provider of media services. The company operates as healthcare media planning and buying agency and specializes in pharmaceutical, medical and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSA Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Hub, IQ Farnborough
  • Fowler Avenue
  • Farnborough GU14 7JF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four MSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four MSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Four MSA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emma Statham Managing Director & Founder
Katy Parker Business Development Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Four MSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial