NORAC Systems International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NORAC Systems International General Information

Description

Provider of advanced height control technology. The company started the use of ultrasonic sensing in the development of control equipment for the agricultural industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.norac.ca
Formerly Known As
Senstek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Topcon Positioning Systems
Primary Office
  • 3702 Kinnear Place
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7P 0A6
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NORAC Systems International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NORAC Systems International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NORAC Systems International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Strelioff Chief Executive Officer
Danea Armstrong President
Ashlee Strelioff Vice President, Finance
To view NORAC Systems International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NORAC Systems International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial