Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company provides management consulting and technology strategy, full system life cycle support, software implementation, disaster planning and other support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.rcsinc.com
Formerly Known As
Real-Time Computer Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 132 Euclid Avenue
  • Ardsley, NY 10502
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting FAQs

  • When was Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting founded?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting?

    Ellen Rosenbaum and David Rosenbaum are the founders of Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting.

  • Where is Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting headquartered?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting is headquartered in Ardsley, NY.

  • What industry is Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting in?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting a private or public company?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting is 000000.

  • When was Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting acquired?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting?

    Citrin Cooperman Technology Consulting was acquired by Citrin Cooperman & Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »