LeaseWeb Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LeaseWeb Germany General Information

Description

Provider of web hosting services. The company provides PHP, ASP, SEO, corporate, corporate email and WordPress hosting services. The company is based in Frankfurt and caters to small and medium-szed businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
netdirekt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Leaseweb
Primary Office
  • Kleyerstrasse 79
  • Tor 13
  • 60326 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeaseWeb Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeaseWeb Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial