Lily Grey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lily Grey General Information

Description

Provider of digital fashion accessories. The company offers digital fashion jewellery that allows users to associate a collection of messages- photos, videos and audio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luma Legacy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 2928 41st Avenue
  • Suite 10-12
  • Long Island City, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lily Grey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Seed Round 22-Feb-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jan-2016 0000 00000 000 Completed Startup
2. Convertible Debt 31-Jul-2015 $70K $120K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Mar-2014 $50K $50K 000 Completed Startup
To view Lily Grey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lily Grey Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karol Munoz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brigid Walsh Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Alina Balean Co-Founder
To view Lily Grey’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lily Grey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial