Mt. McKinley Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mt. McKinley Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides a range of insurance services which include health insurance, property insurance and casualty insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gibraltar Casualty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 477 Martinsville Road
  • Bernards, NJ 07938
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mt. McKinley Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mt. McKinley Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mt. McKinley Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Taranto Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mt. McKinley Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mt. McKinley Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial