Royal Century Resources Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 08125

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Royal Century Resources Holdings General Information

Description

Royal Century Resources Holdings Ltd is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company. The company is principally engaged in the provision of fitting out and engineering services, design and procurement of furnishings and related products services, leasing of construction equipment, sourcing and merchandising of fine and rare wines, and provision of financial services. The company earns the majority of its revenue from design, fitting out, and engineering services. The group's operations are located in Hong Kong, and the PRC, of which the main revenue is generated from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kate China Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Suite 2201, 22/F., China Resources Building
  • 26 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2180 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Century Resources Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.05 $4.45M 188M 2.4M -$0.07

Royal Century Resources Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 2,429 2,556 3,575 8,053
Revenue 7,647 7,113 7,407 8,617
EBITDA (1,374) (724) (926)
Net Income (2,396) (3,133) (2,706) (2,506)
Total Assets 9,399 10,752 13,059 15,419
Total Debt 1,045 1,841 1,962 1,745
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Royal Century Resources Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Century Resources Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Century Resources Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rongsheng Liu Chief Executive Officer
Jun Wang Executive Director
To view Royal Century Resources Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Royal Century Resources Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royal Century Resources Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wealthy Pool International Holdings 17-Nov-2015 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view Royal Century Resources Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Royal Century Resources Holdings ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Commercial Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Research and Consulting

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Royal Century Resources Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »

Royal Century Resources Holdings FAQs

  • When was Royal Century Resources Holdings founded?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the CEO of Royal Century Resources Holdings?

    Rongsheng Liu is the CEO of Royal Century Resources Holdings.

  • Where is Royal Century Resources Holdings headquartered?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Royal Century Resources Holdings?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Royal Century Resources Holdings in?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Royal Century Resources Holdings a private or public company?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Royal Century Resources Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Royal Century Resources Holdings is 08125.

  • What is the current stock price of Royal Century Resources Holdings?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of Royal Century Resources Holdings is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Royal Century Resources Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of Royal Century Resources Holdings is $4.45M.

  • What is Royal Century Resources Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Royal Century Resources Holdings is $7.65M.

  • What is Royal Century Resources Holdings’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Royal Century Resources Holdings’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.07.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »