Sikkerhet og Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sikkerhet og Design General Information

Description

Distributor of locksmith equipment. The company distributes locksmith equipment including locks, hardware, key systems and automatic door locks. They also offer door and window hardware.

Contact Information

Website
sogd.no
Formerly Known As
Norsk Nøkkelservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Tefor
Corporate Office
  • Sinsenveien 4
  • 0572 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sikkerhet og Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sikkerhet og Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sikkerhet og Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sikkerhet og Design Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sikkerhet og Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sikkerhet og Design FAQs

  • When was Sikkerhet og Design founded?

    Sikkerhet og Design was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Sikkerhet og Design headquartered?

    Sikkerhet og Design is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Sikkerhet og Design?

    Sikkerhet og Design has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Sikkerhet og Design in?

    Sikkerhet og Design’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Sikkerhet og Design a private or public company?

    Sikkerhet og Design is a Private company.

  • What is Sikkerhet og Design’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sikkerhet og Design is 000000.

  • Who are Sikkerhet og Design’s investors?

    Carl F International and Sanistål have invested in Sikkerhet og Design.

  • When was Sikkerhet og Design acquired?

    Sikkerhet og Design was acquired on 21-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Sikkerhet og Design?

    Sikkerhet og Design was acquired by Tefor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »