BankFirst Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BFCC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $26.25
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

BankFirst Financial Services General Information

Description

BankFirst Capital Corp is involved in providing banking services through its branches in Mississippi and Alabama. The services offered by the company include Personal Checking, Debit Card, Credit Cards, Personal Savings, Home Mortgages, Personal Loans and Business Loans among others. It also provides personal and business online banking services, online bill pay and statements; mobile banking; mobile remote deposits; card services; and wealth management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merchants and Farmers Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1248
  • Columbus, MS 39703
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000

BankFirst Financial Services Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BankFirst Financial Services Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.25 $26.25 $17.82 - $27.00 $139M 5.28M 2.05K $3.02

BankFirst Financial Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 78,577 69,055 53,552 42,132
Net Income 15,996 13,482 11,815 9,808
Total Assets 1,798,218 1,726,636 1,280,613 975,410
Total Debt 1,631,799 1,569,872 1,154,105 877,267
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BankFirst Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BankFirst Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BankFirst Financial Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moak Griffin Chief Executive Officer & President
Luke Yeatman Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Jim McAlexander Executive Vice President & Chief Retail and Operations Officer
Gray Flora Executive Vice President & Investment Officer
Marcus Mallory Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BankFirst Financial Services Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 01-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 0000 Regional Banks 0000 0000000
000 00 0000000 000 01-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 0000 0000000
000000000 00000000 15-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance 0000 0000000
Newton County Bank 25-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks 0000 0000000
To view BankFirst Financial Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BankFirst Financial Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 000000 Regional Banks Haleyville, AL 0000
To view BankFirst Financial Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »