Clean Energy Cryogenics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clean Energy Cryogenics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressed natural gas systems. The company produces and installs engineered LNG/LCNG systems and provides its maintenance services. In addition the company also prepares civil, electrical and mechanical drawings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NorthStar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 1600 Union Road
  • Evanston, WY 82930
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clean Energy Cryogenics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clean Energy Cryogenics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clean Energy Cryogenics FAQs

  • When was Clean Energy Cryogenics founded?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Clean Energy Cryogenics headquartered?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics is headquartered in Evanston, WY.

  • What industry is Clean Energy Cryogenics in?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Clean Energy Cryogenics a private or public company?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Clean Energy Cryogenics?

    The current valuation of Clean Energy Cryogenics is 000.00.

  • What is Clean Energy Cryogenics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clean Energy Cryogenics is 000000.

  • When was Clean Energy Cryogenics acquired?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics was acquired on 15-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Clean Energy Cryogenics?

    Clean Energy Cryogenics was acquired by Clean Energy Fuels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »