Aasen Bygg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aasen Bygg General Information

Description

Provider of building and contracting services to the construction industry. The company builds homes, public and commercial buildings in the Trondheim region of Norway. It performs timber and concrete works with its employees hiring new apprentices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norvik & Aasen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Vestre Rosten 85
  • Tiller
  • 7075 Trondheim
  • Norway
+47 72 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aasen Bygg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aasen Bygg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aasen Bygg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terje Broli Chief Executive Officer & Adm. direktør
To view Aasen Bygg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aasen Bygg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial