K+S Potash Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

K+S Potash Canada General Information

Description

Provider of mining services located in Vancouver, Canada. The company is engaged in identification, acquisition, exploration and development of advanced resources and properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Potash One, Inc., ISX Resources, Potash1, Potash-One, Potash Ones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Granville Street
  • Suite 1238
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K+S Potash Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K+S Potash Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K+S Potash Canada Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 17-Apr-2009 0000000000 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000 0000
00000000 0000 14-Jul-2008 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000
Potash North Resource 12-May-2008 PIPE 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000 0000
To view K+S Potash Canada’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »