Optinet (Bulgaria) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees

Optinet (Bulgaria) General Information

Description

Provider of internet services. The company provides internet, telecommunication, voice-over-internet protocol telephone and mail services in Bulgaria.

Contact Information

Website
www.optinet.bg
Formerly Known As
YambolNet, DianaNet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Jk Golden Horn 27 fl. 15
  • Yambol, Yambol Province
  • Bulgaria
+359 046 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optinet (Bulgaria) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial