Liquid Digestate Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Liquid Digestate Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of bio-fertiliser to AD operators customers and host farmers. The company creates a liquid fertilizer which are used within agriculture to replace inorganic fertilizer for healthy crop cultivation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B & H Agri, B & H Renewables
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 2 Ayton Road
  • Norfolk
  • Wymondham NR18 0QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01953 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquid Digestate Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Liquid Digestate Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Liquid Digestate Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Alston Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Liquid Digestate Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »