Pivara Tuzla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Pivara Tuzla General Information

Description

Operator of a beer brewery and juice production facility in Bosnia. The company's beer brewery owns brands named Tuzla pilsner, Erster, Tizlanski kiseljak, Pannonian Ice and produces juices with the taste of lemon, orange, cola and apple under the Panasonic Ice and Lagenese brantds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erste Damp Brauerai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
RK Invest
Primary Office
  • Maršala Tita 163
  • Tuzla, 75000
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
+387 035 000-000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivara Tuzla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivara Tuzla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivara Tuzla Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fahrudin Salihović Director
To view Pivara Tuzla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pivara Tuzla Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivara Tuzla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial