Foria (transport and engineering) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Foria (transport and engineering) General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and engineering services. The company offers relocation, warehousing operations, waste management, heavy cleaning and decontamination services.

Contact Information

Website
www.foria.se
Formerly Known As
Foria Logistik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Alltransport I Ostergotland
Primary Office
  • Box 191 86
  • 152 28 Södertälje
  • Sweden
+46 010-474 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foria (transport and engineering) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foria (transport and engineering)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foria (transport and engineering) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Håkan Lindh Chief Executive Officer
Bettina Hammargren Managing Director
To view Foria (transport and engineering)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foria (transport and engineering) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foria (transport and engineering) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 07-May-2021 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000000 0000000000
Leif Karlssons Grävmaskiner 18-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Foria (transport and engineering)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Foria (transport and engineering) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Acquirer Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Foria (transport and engineering)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »