High Tech Campus Eindhoven Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

High Tech Campus Eindhoven General Information

Description

Operator of a research ecosystem intended to develop future technologies and products. The company helps other companies to accelerate their innovation in the application fields of health, energy and smart environments by offering easy access to high-tech facilities and international networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philips High Tech Campus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 80036
  • 5600 JW Eindhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 040 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Tech Campus Eindhoven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Tech Campus Eindhoven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Tech Campus Eindhoven Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Otto van den Boogaard Chief Executive Officer
Hielke Lamsma Chief Financial Officer
Jan Wingens Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

High Tech Campus Eindhoven Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Tech Campus Eindhoven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Tech Campus Eindhoven FAQs

  • When was High Tech Campus Eindhoven founded?

    High Tech Campus Eindhoven was founded in 1964.

  • Who is the CEO of High Tech Campus Eindhoven?

    Otto van den Boogaard is the CEO of High Tech Campus Eindhoven.

  • Where is High Tech Campus Eindhoven headquartered?

    High Tech Campus Eindhoven is headquartered in Eindhoven, Netherlands.

  • What industry is High Tech Campus Eindhoven in?

    High Tech Campus Eindhoven’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is High Tech Campus Eindhoven a private or public company?

    High Tech Campus Eindhoven is a Private company.

  • What is High Tech Campus Eindhoven’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for High Tech Campus Eindhoven is 000000.

  • Who are High Tech Campus Eindhoven’s investors?

    Brookfield Oaktree Holdings has invested in High Tech Campus Eindhoven.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »