TiszaTextil Eesti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TiszaTextil Eesti General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic containers. The company primarily manufactures flexible intermediate bulk containers (FIBCs) and has a built-up capacity to produce 1 million bags annually.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Üritus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
TiszaTextil
Primary Office
  • Päikese 1
  • Kohtla-Järve, 30221
  • Estonia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TiszaTextil Eesti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TiszaTextil Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TiszaTextil Eesti Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vadim Farafonov Managing Director
To view TiszaTextil Eesti’s complete executive team members history, request access »