ELL Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ELL Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of English language learning multimedia applications. The company's offerings combine educational content, a flagship learning management system (LMS), complimentary mobile applications, intelligent learning as well as robust reporting capabilities, empowering educators with modern technology in an ever-changing learning environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Q Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 151 Bloor Street West
  • Suite 703
  • Toronto, Ontario M5S 1S4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELL Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELL Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELL Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gali Bar-Ziv President & Chief Executive Officer
Tzahi Faina Chief Operating Officer & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ELL Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ELL Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELL Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial