Majestic Oilfield Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Majestic Oilfield Services General Information

Description

Provider of fluid hauler services. The company has specialized trucks and tank trailers to safely haul drilling fluids and oilfield waste anywhere in Western Canada. It is also engaged in delivery of fluids to hauling contaminated soil and drill cuttings to a disposal facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panda Tank & Vac Truck Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9201-148 Avenue
  • Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 7W1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Majestic Oilfield Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majestic Oilfield Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial