Alliance Films Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alliance Films General Information

Description

Distributor of motion pictures. The company distributes filmed entertainment to theaters, on video and DVD, and to television broadcasters. It operates distribution operations in Canada, United Kingdom and Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Atlantis Releasing LTD, Motion Picture Distribution, CIC Canada
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 455 Rue Saint-Antoine O Bureau 300
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial