Samuels Jewelers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 690
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Samuels Jewelers General Information

Description

Retailer of jewelry and other luxury accessories in Austin, Texas. The company's product portfolio includes rings, earrings, watches, necklaces, bracelets, cuff-links and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barry's Jewelers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2914 Montopolis Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Austin, TX 78741
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samuels Jewelers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuels Jewelers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samuels Jewelers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samuels Jewelers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuels Jewelers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial