Pressmaster Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Pressmaster Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of crimping and cable termination tools. The company manufacturers crimping and cable termination tooling for professionals in electrical, electronic, optical, and other applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pressmaster Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Phoenix Contact
Primary Office
  • Industrivägen 6
  • P.O. Box 3
  • 796 21 Älvdalen
  • Sweden
+46 0251-451 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pressmaster Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressmaster Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressmaster Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Camilla Rudberg Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Pressmaster Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pressmaster Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pressmaster Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressmaster Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial