Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities General Information

Description

Developer, owner and operator of residential land lease communities and camping & cottage resorts. The company specializes in retirement communities, family communities and camping & cottage resorts across Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B-For-G Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 200, 1 First Street
  • Collingwood, Ontario L9Y 1A1
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Gow Chief Executive Officer
Heather Knight-Bortoluzzi Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkbridge Lifestyle Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial