Partners Hospice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Partners Hospice General Information

Description

Provider of home-based healthcare services. The company offers hospice services to adults and children with terminal illnesses in the U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthCare Dimensions Hospice in Waltham
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Hospice of the North Shore
Primary Office
  • Waltham, MA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partners Hospice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partners Hospice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partners Hospice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Kertland Executive Director
To view Partners Hospice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Partners Hospice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partners Hospice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial