Proenergy Contracting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Proenergy Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to energy generation companies. The company provides energy consulting, technical planning, financing, construction planning, operational management, maintenance, service management, administration service, commercial billing and media management service to power generation companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viterra Contracting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Cofely Deutschland
Corporate Office
  • Springorumallee 5 Süd
  • 44795 Bochum
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proenergy Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proenergy Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proenergy Contracting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proenergy Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proenergy Contracting FAQs

  • When was Proenergy Contracting founded?

    Proenergy Contracting was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Proenergy Contracting headquartered?

    Proenergy Contracting is headquartered in Bochum, Germany.

  • What industry is Proenergy Contracting in?

    Proenergy Contracting’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Proenergy Contracting a private or public company?

    Proenergy Contracting is a Private company.

  • What is Proenergy Contracting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Proenergy Contracting is 000000.

  • Who are Proenergy Contracting’s investors?

    Marquard & Bahls has invested in Proenergy Contracting.

  • When was Proenergy Contracting acquired?

    Proenergy Contracting was acquired on 04-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Proenergy Contracting?

    Proenergy Contracting was acquired by Cofely Deutschland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »