Prostate UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prostate UK General Information

Description

Provider of cancer research services. The company operates as prostate cancer research organization. It offers funding for medical research and training of healthcare professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prostate Research Campaign UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6 Crescent Stables
  • 139 Upper Richmond Road
  • London SW15 2TN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prostate UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prostate UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prostate UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Kilmister Founder & President
To view Prostate UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prostate UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial