Highco Publi Info Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Highco Publi Info General Information

Description

Provider of data management services based in Antwerp, Belgium. The company collects information on companies such as product information, press advertisements and mailer and gather them into a database, thereby offering customers a tool to get a clear view of their folder share and the promotional tendencies in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Publi Info Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Nieuwelandenweg 2
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Highco Publi Info Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Highco Publi Info‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Highco Publi Info Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vigneron Managing Director
To view Highco Publi Info’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »