publiSana Krankenversicherung Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1888

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

publiSana Krankenversicherung General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers insurance services related to basic health, life, accident, sickness benefit and daily allowance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Health Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Acquirer
KPT/CPT Holding
Corporate Office
  • Hauptstrasse 24
  • 5201 Brugg
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

publiSana Krankenversicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore publiSana Krankenversicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

publiSana Krankenversicherung FAQs

  • When was publiSana Krankenversicherung founded?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung was founded in 1888.

  • Where is publiSana Krankenversicherung headquartered?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung is headquartered in Brugg, Switzerland.

  • What industry is publiSana Krankenversicherung in?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is publiSana Krankenversicherung a private or public company?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung is a Private company.

  • What is publiSana Krankenversicherung’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for publiSana Krankenversicherung is 000000.

  • When was publiSana Krankenversicherung acquired?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired publiSana Krankenversicherung?

    publiSana Krankenversicherung was acquired by KPT/CPT Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »