Aéroport de Québec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aéroport de Québec General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an airport. The company focuses on offering a quality infrastructure and services while developing and maintaining the airport, enabling visitors to receive efficient and safe services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aéroport de l'Ancienne Lorette, Aéroport de Sainte-Foy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 505 Rue Principale
  • 2nd floor
  • Québec, Quebec G2G 0J4
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aéroport de Québec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aéroport de Québec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aéroport de Québec Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Labbé Board Member and President of the Council
François Bilodeau Vice-président, Finances et administration et Chef de la direction financiè& Chief Financial Officer
Christian Labrosse Co-Directeur délégué
Denis Girouard Co-Directeur délégué
Alexandre McGraw Co-Directeur Délégué
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aéroport de Québec Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000é 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 0000é Aéroport de Québec Board Member and President of the Council 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Aéroport de Québec’s complete board members history, request access »

Aéroport de Québec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial