Comark Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Comark Communications General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of television transmitter. The company develops, manufactures, sells and provides maintenance services for digital terrestrial broadcasting transmitters and also designs and develops tube type power broadcasting transmitters, systems and components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomson Broadcast U.S.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 104 Feeding Hills Road
  • Southwick, MA 01077
  • United States
+1 (413) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comark Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comark Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comark Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Fiore Jr. Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Comark Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comark Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial