KDB Bank Uzbekistan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KDB Bank Uzbekistan General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. The company offers various services such as account opening and management, payments and cash transactions, credit, deposits, remote services and trade financing.

Contact Information

Website
www.kdb.uz
Formerly Known As
RBS Bank Uzbekistan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Oybek Street
  • Tashkent, 100015
  • Uzbekistan
+998 8 00 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDB Bank Uzbekistan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDB Bank Uzbekistan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDB Bank Uzbekistan Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hyung Kim Chief Executive Officer & General Director
A. Juraev Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

KDB Bank Uzbekistan FAQs

  • When was KDB Bank Uzbekistan founded?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of KDB Bank Uzbekistan?

    Hyung Kim is the CEO of KDB Bank Uzbekistan.

  • Where is KDB Bank Uzbekistan headquartered?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan is headquartered in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

  • What industry is KDB Bank Uzbekistan in?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is KDB Bank Uzbekistan a private or public company?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KDB Bank Uzbekistan?

    The current valuation of KDB Bank Uzbekistan is 000.00.

  • What is KDB Bank Uzbekistan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KDB Bank Uzbekistan is 000000.

  • When was KDB Bank Uzbekistan acquired?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan was acquired on 23-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired KDB Bank Uzbekistan?

    KDB Bank Uzbekistan was acquired by Korea Development Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »