Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel. The company provides room facilities, restaurant cum bar, conference rooms, lounge and spa services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheraton Delfina Santa Monica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 530 Pico Boulevard
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Méridien Delfina Santa Monica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial