Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Merriam, Kansas. The company operates as a property agent and is engaged in providing relocation, buyer searching and real estate listing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Masters Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 102000 West, 76 Street
  • Suite 260
  • Merriam, KS 66204
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Merriam, Kansas. The company operates as a property agent and is eng
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Merriam, KS
000000&0

00000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000 000000 00000000
Sugar Land, TX

00 000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000 000000 00000000
Pleasant Plains, IL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Karla Arjona, Houston Realtor Corporation Sugar Land, TX
BA Krueger Realtor Corporation Pleasant Plains, IL
Karen Cline Properties Corporation Katy, TX
Classicpm Corporation Arlington, TX
To view Real Living Welcome Home Real Estate’s complete competitors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »