Shogun Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Shogun Energy General Information

Description

Producer of energy drinks based in Brookings, South Dakota. The company specializes in producing and selling energy drinks, and beverages, providing customers with sugar-free drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abstract Nationwide Distributing, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 118 Front Street
  • Brookings, SD 57006
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shogun Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shogun Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shogun Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shogun Energy FAQs

  • When was Shogun Energy founded?

    Shogun Energy was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Shogun Energy headquartered?

    Shogun Energy is headquartered in Brookings, SD.

  • What is the size of Shogun Energy?

    Shogun Energy has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Shogun Energy in?

    Shogun Energy’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Shogun Energy a private or public company?

    Shogun Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Shogun Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shogun Energy is 000000.

  • How much funding has Shogun Energy raised over time?

    Shogun Energy has raised $526K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »