Realex Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Realex Properties General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers property management, property leasing, development and value-added services to tenants in office buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyper Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 606-4th Street SouthWest
  • Suite 1200
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1T1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realex Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realex Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realex Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Realex Properties Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Investus Real Estate 15-Dec-2008 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Realex Properties’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Realex Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Investus Real Estate 15-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Realex Properties’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »