Yadkin Valley Real Estate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yadkin Valley Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of full-service brokerage services catering to residential, farms & land, commercial and property management markets. The company provides rentals, purchase, property financing, advisory, investment, acquisition, new construction, property management and brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Realty World-Brantley & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Burke Robertson & Associates
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 65
  • Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yadkin Valley Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yadkin Valley Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yadkin Valley Real Estate FAQs

  • When was Yadkin Valley Real Estate founded?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Yadkin Valley Real Estate headquartered?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate is headquartered in Pilot Mountain, NC.

  • What industry is Yadkin Valley Real Estate in?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Yadkin Valley Real Estate a private or public company?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate is a Private company.

  • What is Yadkin Valley Real Estate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yadkin Valley Real Estate is 000000.

  • When was Yadkin Valley Real Estate acquired?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate was acquired on 14-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Yadkin Valley Real Estate?

    Yadkin Valley Real Estate was acquired by Burke Robertson & Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »