Shumate Energy Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shumate Energy Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drilling products and industrial parts and supplies. The company manufactures cnc vertical mill centers, manual machines like kingston engine lathe, sharp vertical mill, assemblies and sub-assemblies for the energy field services market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shumate Machine Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12060 Farm to Market Road 3083
  • Conroe, TX 77301
  • United States
+1 (936) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shumate Energy Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shumate Energy Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shumate Energy Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Shumate Founder & President
To view Shumate Energy Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »